Is Boost Sport Citrus 500ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- natural lemon & lime flavouring
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Natural Lemon & Lime Flavouring, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Aspartame, Acesulfame K), Dimethyl Dicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate), Stabiliser (Acacia Gum), Coconut Oil, Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6)
Check Boost Sport Citrus 500ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boost Sport Citrus 500ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boost Sport Citrus 500ml is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


