Is Boots Beverages The Ultimate Caramel Cola 12 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Boots Beverages The Ultimate Caramel Cola 12 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boots Beverages The Ultimate Caramel Cola 12 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boots Beverages The Ultimate Caramel Cola 12 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soda · Bottle


