Is Bordello Bistro Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ROMAINE LETTUCE, SEASONED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, WATER, POTATO STARCH, SALT, VINEGAR), CAESAR DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], DISTILLED VINEGAR, ROMANO CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], EGG YOLKS, SALT, CORN SYRUP, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, GRANULAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SPICES (INCLUDES MUSTARD), XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 60, DEHYDRATED ONION, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVES), ENZYME MODIFIED CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, WATER, SALT, ENZYMES], MOLASSES, ANCHOVY, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, ENZYMES, CARAMEL COLOR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA [TO PROTECT FLAVOR], TAMARIND, CELERY SEED, PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [TO PREVENT CAKING])
Check Bordello Bistro against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bordello Bistro in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Reseps Main St. Bistro Baked Scalloped Potatoes
Resers Fine Foods Main St. Bistro All Natural Mashed Potato
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
ITALIAN DRY SALAME WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE CHOCOLATE ALMONDS BISTRO BITES, ITALIAN, WHITE CHEDDAR, CHOCOLATE
Ace Bakery Bistro Sourdough
About this product
Poultry · Whole


