No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is BORDEN, CHEESE SINGLES, AMERICAN, AMERICAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), MILK, WHEY, CREAM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, COLOR ADDED, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN PALMITATE, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE

Check BORDEN, CHEESE SINGLES, AMERICAN, AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BORDEN, CHEESE SINGLES, AMERICAN, AMERICAN is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cheese · Sheet, Pouch

Flavor
MildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The GoGrilling
Lactose Free? BORDEN, CHEESE SINGLES, AMERICAN, AMERICAN | Spoonful