Is BORDEN DAIRY, SINGLES, WHITE AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk
- cheese culture
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GELATIN, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check BORDEN DAIRY, SINGLES, WHITE AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BORDEN DAIRY, SINGLES, WHITE AMERICAN PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
ORIGINAL FLAVOR PASTEURIZED RECIPE CHEESE PRODUCT SLICES, ORIGINAL
About this product
Cheese · Slice


