No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is BORDEN, NATURAL SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR)

Check BORDEN, NATURAL SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BORDEN, NATURAL SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCookingGarnishing
Lactose Free? BORDEN, NATURAL SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful