Is Borden Ranch Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Milk And Cream, Whey, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Food Starch-modified (Corn), Sodium Phosphate, Dehydrated Garlic And Onion, Gelatin, Spices, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulfate, Dehydrated Parsley, Locust Bean Gum
Check Borden Ranch Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borden Ranch Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Borden Ranch Sour Cream Dip, 12 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


