Is BORDEN, SINGLES AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, WHEY, SKIM MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SORBIC ACID (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, VITAMIN D3, ENZYMES, CHEESE CULTURE.
Check BORDEN, SINGLES AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BORDEN, SINGLES AMERICAN CHEESE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


