Is BORDERLESS LAYERS OF ROBUST CHILLIES, BLACK BEANS, CHEDDAR & JACK CHEESES, ROJA SAUCE AND CHIPOTLE SEITAN ENCHILADA, BORDERLESS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • cultured milk
  • monterey jack cheese
  • milk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

monterey jack cheese
milk
cheese cultures

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enchilada Sauce (Organic) (Water, Red Chile Puree (Organic) [Red Chillies (Organic), Water], Tomato Puree (Organic), Tomatoes (Organic), Citric Acid], Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Olive Oil (Organic), Ancho Chili Powder (Organic), Spices (Organic), Sea Salt, Tomato Powder (Organic), [Tomato Paste (Organic), Guar Gum (Organic)], Onion Powder (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Paprika (Organic)), Chipotle Seitan (Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans (Non-GMO), Wheat, Salt Alcohol], Tomato Puree [Tomatoes, Citric Acid], 2% or Less of Onion, Cane Sugar, Spices, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil (Non-GMO), Chipotle Pepper Puree, White Vinegar, Annatto, Granulated Garlic & Onion, Sea Salt, Natural Hickory Smoke Kombu), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Tortilla (Organic), (Water, White Corn (Organic), Yellow Corn Masa (Organic), Guar Gum (Organic), Trace of Lime), Black Beans (Organic), (Water, Black Beans (Organic)), Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Corn (Organic), Kidney Beans (Organic), (Kidney Beans (Organic), Water, Salt May Contain: Calcium Chloride), Onions (Organic), Green Chili Peppers, Canola Oil (Non-GMO Expeller Pressed), Rice Starch, Sea Salt.

Check BORDERLESS LAYERS OF ROBUST CHILLIES, BLACK BEANS, CHEDDAR & JACK CHEESES, ROJA SAUCE AND CHIPOTLE SEITAN ENCHILADA, BORDERLESS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

BORDERLESS LAYERS OF ROBUST CHILLIES, BLACK BEANS, CHEDDAR & JACK CHEESES, ROJA SAUCE AND CHIPOTLE SEITAN ENCHILADA, BORDERLESS is available at 9 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetVons

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go