Is BORDERLESS LAYERS OF ROBUST CHILLIES, BLACK BEANS, CHEDDAR & JACK CHEESES, ROJA SAUCE AND CHIPOTLE SEITAN ENCHILADA, BORDERLESS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- monterey jack cheese
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enchilada Sauce (Organic) (Water, Red Chile Puree (Organic) [Red Chillies (Organic), Water], Tomato Puree (Organic), Tomatoes (Organic), Citric Acid], Apple Cider Vinegar (Organic), Olive Oil (Organic), Ancho Chili Powder (Organic), Spices (Organic), Sea Salt, Tomato Powder (Organic), [Tomato Paste (Organic), Guar Gum (Organic)], Onion Powder (Organic), Garlic Powder (Organic), Paprika (Organic)), Chipotle Seitan (Water, Vital Wheat Gluten, Soy Sauce [Water, Soybeans (Non-GMO), Wheat, Salt Alcohol], Tomato Puree [Tomatoes, Citric Acid], 2% or Less of Onion, Cane Sugar, Spices, Brown Rice Syrup, Canola Oil (Non-GMO), Chipotle Pepper Puree, White Vinegar, Annatto, Granulated Garlic & Onion, Sea Salt, Natural Hickory Smoke Kombu), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Tortilla (Organic), (Water, White Corn (Organic), Yellow Corn Masa (Organic), Guar Gum (Organic), Trace of Lime), Black Beans (Organic), (Water, Black Beans (Organic)), Water, Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Corn (Organic), Kidney Beans (Organic), (Kidney Beans (Organic), Water, Salt May Contain: Calcium Chloride), Onions (Organic), Green Chili Peppers, Canola Oil (Non-GMO Expeller Pressed), Rice Starch, Sea Salt.
Check BORDERLESS LAYERS OF ROBUST CHILLIES, BLACK BEANS, CHEDDAR & JACK CHEESES, ROJA SAUCE AND CHIPOTLE SEITAN ENCHILADA, BORDERLESS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BORDERLESS LAYERS OF ROBUST CHILLIES, BLACK BEANS, CHEDDAR & JACK CHEESES, ROJA SAUCE AND CHIPOTLE SEITAN ENCHILADA, BORDERLESS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
BORDERLESS LAYERS OF ROBUST CHILLIES, BLACK BEANS, CHEDDAR & JACK CHEESES, ROJA SAUCE AND CHIPOTLE SEITAN ENCHILADA, BORDERLESS is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


