Is Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- animal-free whey protein
animal-free whey protein
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ANIMAL-FREE WHEY PROTEIN (FROM FERMENTATION), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: VITAMIN A, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, CITRUS FIBER, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA, GELLAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CALCIUM POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


