Is Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ANIMAL-FREE WHEY PROTEIN (FROM FERMENTATION), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: VITAMIN A, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, CITRUS FIBER, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA, GELLAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CALCIUM POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


