Is Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- animal-free whey protein
- natural flavor
- calcium potassium phosphate citrate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
animal-free whey protein
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ANIMAL-FREE WHEY PROTEIN (FROM FERMENTATION), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: VITAMIN A, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, CITRUS FIBER, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA, GELLAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CALCIUM POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


