Is Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- animal-free whey protein
- natural flavor
- calcium potassium phosphate citrate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
animal-free whey protein
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ANIMAL-FREE WHEY PROTEIN (FROM FERMENTATION), SUNFLOWER OIL, SUGAR, LESS THAN 1% OF: VITAMIN A, VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), VITAMIN D2, RIBOFLAVIN, CITRUS FIBER, SALT, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, ACACIA, GELLAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT), CALCIUM POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bored Cow Original Rich and Creamy Animal Free Dairy Milk, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
So Delicious Organic Coconut Milk Original Unsweetened Dairy Free - 64 Fl. Oz.
General Mills Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Cake Frosting Milk Chocolate 16oz Can
Base Culture Keto Bread | Original, 100% Paleo, Gluten Free, Grain Free, Non-GMO, Dairy Free, Soy Free and Kosher | 16oz Loaf
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


