Is Borg's Frozen Puff Pastry Ready Rolled Sheets Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Margarine (palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Salt. Contains Wheat And Soy.
Check Borg's Frozen Puff Pastry Ready Rolled Sheets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Borg's Frozen Puff Pastry Ready Rolled Sheets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Fajita Chicken Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Schar Puff Pastry Dough Gluten Free - 2-8.8 Oz
Pepperidge Farm Puff Pastry Frozen Pastry Dough Sheets, 2-Count, 17.3 oz. Box
Sweet Loren's Puff Pastry
About this product
Unknown · Sheet, Frozen


