Is Born Simple Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken meat
- natural flavor
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Brown Rice, Carrots, Onion, Red Bell Peppers, Green Bell Peppers, Corn, White Chicken Meat, Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (water, Organic Soybeans, Salt), Garlic, Broccoli, Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Coconut Aminos (coconut Syrup, Water, Himalayan Salt), Garlic Powder, Sea Salt, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavor (contains Canola Oil), Baker’s Yeast Extract (yeast Extract, Salt), Onion Powder. Contains Sesame, Soy, Coconut.
Check Born Simple Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Born Simple Teriyaki Chicken Rice Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Knorr Rice Sides No Artificial Flavors Chicken Instant Rice, Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Bowl


