No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Is Borovets Plain Waffles Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Refined Sugar, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, White Wheaten Flour, Whey Powder, Cocoa Powder, Peanuts 5%, Coconut, Emulsifier: Soy Lecithin, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Hydrogen Natron, Aroma Vanillin. Contain Gluten And Peanuts. May Contains Traces Of Other Nuts.

Check Borovets Plain Waffles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Piece

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Peanut Free? Borovets Plain Waffles | Spoonful