Is BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- vitamin b12
- calcium carbonate
- vitamin d
- +1 more
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Macaroni Pasta (14%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water), Silken Tofu (Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Trehalose, Modified Tapioca Starch, Firming Agent (Calcium Sulphate), Soya Milk (Water, Soya Beans), Water, Onion, Broccoli (7%), No-Duja (7%) (Mushroom, Rapeseed Oil, Red Wine ( Sulphites ), Wheat Gluten, Onion, Soy Sauce ( Soya Beans, Vinegar, Salt), Beetroot, Salt, Red Chilli, Miso (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Smoked Paprika, Bulgur Wheat , Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Garlic Powder, Emulsifier (Methyl Cellulose), Black Pepper)), Red Lentils, Red Pepper (4%), Garlic Puree, Tomato, Textured Soya Protein (Defatted Soya Flour, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Cashew Nuts (0.4%), Nutritional Yeast (Dried Inactive Yeast, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Miso Paste (Water, Soya Beans, Rice, Sea Salt, Alcohol), Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Tamarind Paste, Brown Sugar, Vegetable Stock (Water, Onion, Carrot, Tomato, Herb, Glucose Syrup, Yeast Extract, Salt, Chicory Extract, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring), Red Chilli, Tapioca Starch, Red Wine Vinegar ( Sulphites )
Check BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BOSH! Creamy No-Duja Pasta 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Unknown


