Is Bosh! Nooch! Nutritional Yeast 100g Dairy Free?

Description
Light, flaky yellow powder with a nutty, savory, slightly tangy 'cheesy' umami flavor and mild earthiness; adds dry, granular texture and melts into sauces. Commonly sprinkled on popcorn, pasta, salads, soups, and blended into dressings or creamy sauces. Reviewers often note strong flavor, easy incorporation, and variable freshness between batches.

Description
Light, flaky yellow powder with a nutty, savory, slightly tangy 'cheesy' umami flavor and mild earthiness; adds dry, granular texture and melts into sauces. Commonly sprinkled on popcorn, pasta, salads, soups, and blended into dressings or creamy sauces. Reviewers often note strong flavor, easy incorporation, and variable freshness between batches.
Ingredients
Nutritional Yeast (Dried Inactive Yeast (99%), Zinc, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12)
Check Bosh! Nooch! Nutritional Yeast 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bosh! Nooch! Nutritional Yeast 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Bosh! Nooch! Nutritional Yeast 100g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Flake, Dried


