Is Boston America - Super Mario Mushroom Sour Candy Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Gelatin, Artificial Flavors, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Boston America - Super Mario Mushroom Sour Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston America - Super Mario Mushroom Sour Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boston America - Super Mario Mushroom Sour Candy is available at 2 retailers
WalmartAmazon
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
Sour
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


