Is BOSTON CREAM PIE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BOSTON CREAM PIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured grade a non fat milk

cultured grade a non fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Grade A Non Fat Milk, Water, Fructose, Contains Less Than 1% Of Modified Food Starch, Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate ! (To Maintain Freshness), Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Citrate, Active Yogurt Cultures L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus

Check BOSTON CREAM PIE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BOSTON CREAM PIE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BOSTON CREAM PIE ORIGINAL GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, BOSTON CREAM PIE is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sHy-VeeShopRiteThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie