Is Boston Cream Snack Pie Chocolate & Vanilla Flavoured Filling In Lightly Glazed Flaky Crust Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched flour (wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), high fructose corn syrup, water, palm oil & fractionated palm oil, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, food starch-modified (corn), salt, corn starch, hydrogenated soybean oil, sodium propionate (preservative), corn syrup, dextrose, wheat flour, malted barley flour, xanthan gum, potassium sorbate (preservative), sodium benzoate (preservative), citric acid (preservative), titanium dioxide (as color), glucono delta lactone, sodium stearoyl lactylate, chocolate liquor, natural flavors, calcium carbonate, sodium alginate, corn syrup solids, agar-agar, yellow 5, yellow 6, maltodextrin, wheat starch, soy lecithin, mono- and diglycerides, sorbitan monostearate, baking soda. Contains wheat, soy.
Check Boston Cream Snack Pie Chocolate & Vanilla Flavoured Filling In Lightly Glazed Flaky Crust against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Cream Snack Pie Chocolate & Vanilla Flavoured Filling In Lightly Glazed Flaky Crust in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


