Is Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- unsalted butter
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- milk solids
- cream
- milk
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTATO FLAKES AND GRANULES (POTATOES, MONO AN DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE, SODIUM BISULFITE, BHA, MAY CONTAIN ASCORBIC ACID), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), CARROTS, PEAS, ONIONS CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT POWDER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, MILK SOLIDS (CREAM, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLES [CARROTS, CELERY, ONION], SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS), MALTODEXTRIN, PARSLEY, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GRANULATED ONION, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEEDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 13 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


