Is Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken flavor concentrate
- chicken meat including chicken juices
- 2% of chicken stock
- contains less than 2% of chicken stock, chicken flavor concentrate
- cream
- chicken fat
- milkfat
- chicken broth
- mono an diglycerides
- disodium inosinate
- xanthan gum
- autolyzed yeast extract and natural flavorings
- +8 more
chicken flavor concentrate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+16 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 20 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTATO FLAKES AND GRANULES (POTATOES, MONO AN DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE, SODIUM BISULFITE, BHA, MAY CONTAIN ASCORBIC ACID), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), CARROTS, PEAS, ONIONS CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT POWDER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, MILK SOLIDS (CREAM, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLES [CARROTS, CELERY, ONION], SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS), MALTODEXTRIN, PARSLEY, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GRANULATED ONION, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEEDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


