Is Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast meat with rib meat
- chicken broth
- chicken fat
- cooked chicken breast strips with rib meat
- chicken meat including chicken juices
- chicken flavor concentrate
- 2% of chicken stock
- contains less than 2% of chicken stock, chicken flavor concentrate
- disodium inosinate
- autolyzed yeast extract and natural flavorings
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
- +1 more
chicken breast meat with rib meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 13 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DRIED GARLIC, DRIED ONION, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), POTATO FLAKES AND GRANULES (POTATOES, MONO AN DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, FRESHNESS PRESERVED WITH SODIUM METABISULFITE, SODIUM BISULFITE, BHA, MAY CONTAIN ASCORBIC ACID), HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), CARROTS, PEAS, ONIONS CELERY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CHICKEN STOCK, CHICKEN FLAVOR CONCENTRATE (CHICKEN MEAT INCLUDING CHICKEN JUICES, CHICKEN FAT, YEAST EXTRACT, POTATO FLOUR, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARROT POWDER), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN FAT, MILK SOLIDS (CREAM, MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK), UNSALTED BUTTER (CREAM [MILK], NATURAL FLAVORS), SALT, VEGETABLE BASE (VEGETABLES [CARROTS, CELERY, ONION], SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, CORN OIL, SALT, CORNSTARCH, AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT AND NATURAL FLAVORINGS), MALTODEXTRIN, PARSLEY, SPICES, GRANULATED GARLIC, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GRANULATED ONION, SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM, CELERY SEEDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE, WHEAT GLUTEN.
Check Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Market Crustless Chicken Pot Pie Grilled All White Meat Chicken and Vegetables in a Creamy Herb Sauce With a Side of Mashed Potatoes, Crustless Chicken Pot Pie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE GRILLED CHICKEN BREAST WITH CARROTS, CORN, PEAS AND DUMPLINGS IN A SAVORY POT PIE SAUCE CAFE STEAMERS, CRUSTLESS CHICKEN POT PIE
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


