Is Boston Market Home Style Meals Slow Cooked Beef Bowl With Seasoned Red Potatoes - 11 Oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Red Potatoes, Water, Cooked Seasoned Beef and Modified Food Starch Product (Beef, Water, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Flavorings, Spice), Carrots, Green Beans, Celery, Onions, Olive Oil, Contains Less than 2% of Beef Broth Flavor (Beef Broth, Natural Flavor, Beef Flavor, Salt), Canola Oil, Tomato Paste, Beef Fat, Vegetable Base (Vegetables (Carrots, Celery, Onion), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Corn Oil, Salt, Cornstarch, Autolyzed Yeast Extract and Natural Flavorings), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Granulated Onion, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Parsley, Celery Seeds.
Check Boston Market Home Style Meals Slow Cooked Beef Bowl With Seasoned Red Potatoes - 11 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Market Home Style Meals Slow Cooked Beef Bowl With Seasoned Red Potatoes - 11 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 9 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, SWEET POTATOES, CARROTS & RED POTATOES
MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES CHICKPEAS & POTATOES SLOW-COOKED WITH SPICES IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, MEDIUM INDIAN BOMBAY POTATOES
Pork Carnitas Seasoned & Seared Pork Slow Cooked With Citrus
Slow-cooked beans simmered in white chili sauce seasoned with garlic, cumin and onion
BEEF CHIMICHURRI TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH POTATOES, GREEN BEANS & RED BELL PEPPERS IN A CHIMICHURRI SAUCE, BEEF CHIMICHURRI
Where to buy
Boston Market Home Style Meals Slow Cooked Beef Bowl With Seasoned Red Potatoes - 11 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


