Is Boston Marketboston Market Chicken Bacon Ranch Grilled All White Meat Chicken & Bacon With Rotelle Pasta in a Rich and Cheesy Ranch Sauce Home Style Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk
- buttermilk powder
- sour cream
- cultured cream
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cream
- parmesan cheese
- cheese flavor
- pasteurized process monterey jack cheese
- cheese culture
- +4 more
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT WATER, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, IRON FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, CHICKEN BROTH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, ISOLATED SOY PROTEIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, DRIED GARLIC DRIED ONION, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR), WATER, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM CHEESE (MILK, CREAM, CONTAIN LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), PASTEURIZED PROCESS MONTEREY JACK CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, ENZYMES), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COOKED BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM, MILK, NONFAT MILK, ENZYME), BUTTERMILK POWDER, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, RENDERED BACON FAT (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY ALSO CONTAIN SMOKE FLAVORING, DEXTROSE, BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM DIACETATE, FLAVORING, HONEY), CANOLA OIL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHEESE FLAVOR (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, SALT, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, GRANULATED ONION, GRANULATED GARLIC, SPICES, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, PARSLEY, LACTIC ACID, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND GUANYLATE.
Check Boston Marketboston Market Chicken Bacon Ranch Grilled All White Meat Chicken & Bacon With Rotelle Pasta in a Rich and Cheesy Ranch Sauce Home Style Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boston Marketboston Market Chicken Bacon Ranch Grilled All White Meat Chicken & Bacon With Rotelle Pasta in a Rich and Cheesy Ranch Sauce Home Style Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN CHOW MEIN WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND SAUCE, WITH ASIAN-STYLE VEGETABLES IN BRINE, CHICKEN CHOW MEIN
CHICKEN TERIYAKI STIR FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI AND CARROTS COME TOGETHER PERFECTLY WITH GINGER TERIYAKI-STYLE SAUCE
CHICKEN PAD THAI WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH A BLEND OF SUGAR SNAP PEAS, CARROTS AND GREEN ONIONS OVER RICE NOODLES IN A SPICY THAI-STYLE SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
GARLIC CHICKEN PASTA IN A GARLIC SAUCE AND GRILLED SEASONED WHITE CHICKEN WITH BROCCOLI, CARROTS AND CORN, GARLIC CHICKEN
CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO CAULIFLOWER RICE, WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BACON AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE RICE BOWL, CHEESY CHICKEN RISOTTO
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


