Is Botanika Blends Plant Protein - Custard Filled Cinnamon Donut 1kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • leucine
  • digestive enzymes
  • natural flavour

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Coconut Milk Powder, Sunflower Lecithin Powder, Inulin, Acacia Fibre, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Marine Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium), L-glutamine, Bcaas (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Guar Gum, Salt (Sodium Chloride), Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Probiotic (Bacillus Coagulans), Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)

Check Botanika Blends Plant Protein - Custard Filled Cinnamon Donut 1kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Botanika Blends Plant Protein - Custard Filled Cinnamon Donut 1kg is available at 1 retailer

Cruelty Free Shop

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep