Is Botanika Blends Vegan Protein Custard Vanilla Cinnamon 120g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut milk powder
coconut milk powder
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk Powder, Corn Starch, Faba Bean Protein, Natural Flavour, Curcumin Extract, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Ground Cinnamon
Check Botanika Blends Vegan Protein Custard Vanilla Cinnamon 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanika Blends Vegan Protein Custard Vanilla Cinnamon 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
Where to buy
Botanika Blends Vegan Protein Custard Vanilla Cinnamon 120g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


