Is Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lipase
- amylase
- leucine
- digestive enzymes
- natural flavour
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Pea Protein Isolate, Natural Flavour, Apple Powder, Chia Seeds, Pepitas, Sunflower Seeds, Organic Hulled Hemp Seeds, Organic Brown Rice Protein Isolate, Probiotic Culture (Bacillus Coagulans), Inulin, Acacia Fibre, Ground Cinnamon, Natural Marine Minerals (Calcium, Magnesium), L-glutamine, Bcaas (Leucine, Isoleucine, Valine, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin)), Guar Gum, Natural Sweetener (Stevia), Digestive Enzymes (Protease, Amylase, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase)
Check Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Botanika Probiotic Porridge - Grandma's Apple Pie 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


