Is Bothwell Cheese Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Pickled Jalapeno Peppers, Bacterial Culture, Salt, Microbial Enzyme, Annatto Colour. Contains Milk.
Check Bothwell Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bothwell Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SpicySaltySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichToppingCooking


