Is Botticelli Alfredo Premium White Pasta Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Ricotta Cheese (whey, Salt, Citric Acid [to Correct Acidity]), Cream, Hard Cheeses Mix (cow Milk, Salt, Rennet, Egg Lysozyme [preservative]), Grana Padano Cheese (cow Milk, Salt, Rennet, Egg Lysozyme [preservative]), Pecorino Cheese (whole Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt) 8%, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone, Whey Powder, Flavorings, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum, Black Pepper, Nutmeg Powder. Contains Whey, Milk and Egg.
Check Botticelli Alfredo Premium White Pasta Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Botticelli Alfredo Premium White Pasta Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's, Alfredo Pasta Sauce, 15 Ounce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Liquid


