Is Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- opening see bottle neck
- natural flavourings
opening see bottle neck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wild Elderflower & Elderberry Cordial A Delicious Blend Of Delicate Hand-picked Elderflowers And Juicy Rich Dark Elderberries. Please Shake Well Before Use. Simply Dilute To Taste With Still Or Sparkling Water. Ingredients: Sugar, Cotwold Elderflower Cordial (10%), Elderflower Cordial (10%), Elderberry Juice, Elderberry Juice From Concentrate, Flavours, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings. Free From Artificial Colours, Sweeteners, And Preservatives. Refrigerate After Opening Store In A Cool Place Away From Direct Sunlight. Best Before Opening See Bottle Neck. Once Opened Consume Within 2 Months.
Check Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottle Green Cordial Wild Elderflower & Elderberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


