Is Bottlegreen Ginger & Lemongrass Sparkling Presse Full Bodied Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Cotswold Spring Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Natural Flavourings (including Natural Ginger and Lemongrass Extracts)
Check Bottlegreen Ginger & Lemongrass Sparkling Presse Full Bodied against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bottlegreen Ginger & Lemongrass Sparkling Presse Full Bodied in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bottlegreen Ginger & Lemongrass Sparkling Presse Full Bodied is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


