Is Bouchard Belgian Chocolate Assorted Fruit Thins Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- skim milk yogurt powder
skim milk yogurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, GLUCOSE SYRUP (WHEAT), SKIM MILK YOGURT POWDER, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, RASPBERRY, BLUEBERRY, MANGO PUREE, MANGO PULP CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUEBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE COLORS, INVERTASE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN.
Check Bouchard Belgian Chocolate Assorted Fruit Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bouchard Belgian Chocolate Assorted Fruit Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


