Is Bouchées feuilletées aux pommes Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Dough (flour, water, margarine from soybean oil and palm oil, salt, natural flavor, yeast), Apple filling (apple, glucose-fructose, water, modified corn starch, cinnamon, gellan gum, potassium sorbate, malic acid, sulfites, caramel), Filling (sugar). Contains: Wheat, Soy, Sulfites. May contain: Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Pecans, Hazelnuts.

Check Bouchées feuilletées aux pommes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast