Is Boudin Organic Twice Baked Sourdough Crackers with Sea Salt Gluten Free?

Description
Crisp, tangy sourdough flavor with a light savory finish; thin, twice-baked slices deliver a firm, crunchy texture that holds toppings without crumbling. Commonly used with cheeses, spreads, soups, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and flavor while occasionally mentioning fragile packaging or broken pieces and portability for snacks.
Why it's not gluten free
- organic enriched wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- organic malted barley flour
- wheat
organic enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, tangy sourdough flavor with a light savory finish; thin, twice-baked slices deliver a firm, crunchy texture that holds toppings without crumbling. Commonly used with cheeses, spreads, soups, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and flavor while occasionally mentioning fragile packaging or broken pieces and portability for snacks.
Ingredients
Organic enriched wheat flour (organic wheat flour, organic malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic yeast, sea salt. Contains wheat. May contain milk and soy.
Check Boudin Organic Twice Baked Sourdough Crackers with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boudin Organic Twice Baked Sourdough Crackers with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


