Is Boudin Organic Twice Baked Sourdough Crackers with Sea Salt Vegetarian?

Description
Crisp, tangy sourdough flavor with a light savory finish; thin, twice-baked slices deliver a firm, crunchy texture that holds toppings without crumbling. Commonly used with cheeses, spreads, soups, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and flavor while occasionally mentioning fragile packaging or broken pieces and portability for snacks.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, tangy sourdough flavor with a light savory finish; thin, twice-baked slices deliver a firm, crunchy texture that holds toppings without crumbling. Commonly used with cheeses, spreads, soups, and charcuterie boards. Customer reviews note consistent crunch and flavor while occasionally mentioning fragile packaging or broken pieces and portability for snacks.
Ingredients
Organic enriched wheat flour (organic wheat flour, organic malted barley flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), organic high oleic sunflower oil, organic yeast, sea salt. Contains wheat. May contain milk and soy.
Check Boudin Organic Twice Baked Sourdough Crackers with Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boudin Organic Twice Baked Sourdough Crackers with Sea Salt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


