Is Boudin Sourdough San Francisco Sourdough Crisps Dairy Free?

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer pronounced tangy sourdough flavor and a light, airy crunch; reviewers commonly note authentic breadlike taste, suitability for pairing with cheeses, spreads, and charcuterie, and convenience for snacking. Some customers mention fragile pieces and occasional packaging or freshness inconsistencies, but overall popularity remains steady among frequent buyers.

Description
Thin, crisp crackers offer pronounced tangy sourdough flavor and a light, airy crunch; reviewers commonly note authentic breadlike taste, suitability for pairing with cheeses, spreads, and charcuterie, and convenience for snacking. Some customers mention fragile pieces and occasional packaging or freshness inconsistencies, but overall popularity remains steady among frequent buyers.
Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SAFFLOWER OIL, SALT, OLIVE OIL PALM OIL, OAT FIBER, SEA SALT, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Boudin Sourdough San Francisco Sourdough Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boudin Sourdough San Francisco Sourdough Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Boudin Sourdough San Francisco Sourdough Crisps is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


