Is Boulder Canyon® Avocado Oil Sea Salt and Cracked Pepper Kettle Potato Chips Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Avocado Oil, Rice Flour, Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Safflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Spice Extract.

Check Boulder Canyon® Avocado Oil Sea Salt and Cracked Pepper Kettle Potato Chips against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Boulder Canyon® Avocado Oil Sea Salt and Cracked Pepper Kettle Potato Chips is available at 1 retailer

Fry's

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SaltyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish