Is Boulder Canyon Poppers Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid powder
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Avocado Oil, Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt, Butter Powder (butter, Nonfat Dry Milk, Vitamin E To Protect Flavor), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid Powder, Disodium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Boulder Canyon Poppers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder Canyon Poppers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


