Is Boulder Organic Foods Organic White Chicken & Wild Rice Soup Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Broth* (water, Cooked Chicken With Juices*, Salt, Tapioca Maltodextrin*, Rice Starch*, Onion Powder*, Chicken Flavor*, Garlic Powder*, Turmeric*, Celery Juice Concentrate*), Onions*, Wild Rice*, Brown Rice*, White Chicken*, Carrots*, Cream* (milk), Celery*, Rice Flour*, Green Onions*, Lemon Juice*, Extra Virgin Olive Oil*, Agave Syrup*, Sea Salt, Spices* *organic.

Check Boulder Organic Foods Organic White Chicken & Wild Rice Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRich
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go