Is Boulder Sausage Italian Sausage Link 14 oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- natural pork casing
- pork
- natural flavoring
natural pork casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Spices, Natural Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Paprika, Natural Pork Casing
Check Boulder Sausage Italian Sausage Link 14 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Boulder Sausage Italian Sausage Link 14 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Boulder Sausage Italian Sausage Link 14 oz is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
JuicyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich


