Is Bounce Choc Brownie Protein Ball Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut paste

peanut paste

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Paste (25%), Rice Syrup, Dark Chocolate (16%) (cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavouring), Soy Protein Isolate (10%), Grape Juice Concentrate, Chicory Fibre, Rice Protein (5%), Soy Flour, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Beans, Almonds, Natural Flavouring, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Guar Gum. Contains Soy, Almonds.

Check Bounce Choc Brownie Protein Ball against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast