Is Bounce Choco Twist Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Refined Palm Oil, Invert Syrup, Raising Agents (Ins 503(Ii), Ins 500(Ii), Ins 450(I)), Cocoa Solids, Edible Common Salt, Emulsifiers (Ins 322(I), Ins 435), Milk Solids And Starch, Contains Permitted Natural Colour (S), Ins 150C, Ins 150D, Synthetic Food Colour (S), Ins 122 And Added Flavour(s) (Nature Identical Flavouring Substances Chocolate, Nut And Artificial Flavouring Substances Chocolate, Vanilla Milk
Check Bounce Choco Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Choco Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


