Is Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Salted Caramel 35G Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavourings
- calcium carbonate
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
<strong>Almonds</strong> (26%), <strong>Cashews</strong> (18%), Brown Rice Syrup, <strong>Whey</strong> Protein Crispies (from <strong>Milk</strong>) (<strong>Whey</strong> Protein Isolate (from <strong>Milk</strong>), <strong>Whey</strong> Protein Concentrate (from <strong>Milk</strong>), Tapioca Starch, Anti-Caking Agent: Calcium Carbonate, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin) (8%), Grape Juice Concentrate, Rice Starch, <strong>Whey</strong> Protein Isolate (from <strong>Milk</strong>) (6%), <strong>Whey</strong> Protein Concentrate (from Milk) (5%), Chicory Fibre, Date Syrup, Rice Bran, Rice Protein, Stabiliser: Guar Gum, Sea Salt (<1%), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant: Natural Mixed Tocopherols
Check Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Salted Caramel 35G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Salted Caramel 35G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
SKIPPY Peanut Butter, Creamy, 7 g protein per serving, Shelf-Stable, 40 oz Plastic Jar
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Where to buy
Bounce Nut Butter Protein Ball Salted Caramel 35G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


