Is Bounce Protein + Creatineball Cookies & Cream | 60g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk protein concentrate
  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • L-leucine
  • natural flavours
  • humectant

milk protein concentrate

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein blend (43%) (cocoa soy protein (soy protein isolate, tapioca starch, cocoa), whey protein concentrate (milk), milk protein concentrate, pea protein), soluble tapioca fibre, tapioca syrup, humectant (vegetable glycerine), brown rice syrup, creatine monohydrate, coconut oil, choc biscuit crumb (2%) (raising agent (sodium bicarbonate)), white choc (1%) (emulsifier (sunflower lecithin)), sweetener (steviol glycosides), natural flavours, BCAA blend (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), cashew, coconut milk powder (maltodextrin), desiccated coconut, antioxidant (vitamin E), sea salt, peanut, almond.

Check Bounce Protein + Creatineball Cookies & Cream | 60g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go