Is Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream 9
- milk solids
cream 9
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream 9%, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Flakes, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Natural Flavours, Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Stabilisers, Raising Agent
Check Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


