Is Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream 9
- milk solids
- natural flavours
- 471
cream 9
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream 9%, Glucose Syrup (Sources Include Wheat), Vegetable Oil, Desiccated Coconut, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Coconut Milk Powder, Coconut Flakes, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 471), Starch (Sources Include Wheat), Natural Flavours, Flour (Sources Include Wheat), Stabilisers, Raising Agent
Check Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
Bounty Chocolate Bar Iced Confectionery Multipack 6 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


