Is Bounty Milk Chocolate Candy Bars, 2 oz, (Pack of 24) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- milk fat
- lactose
- skim milk powder
- glycerol
- glyceryl
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Glucose Syrup, Coco Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Coco, Emulsifiers (Glyceryl, Mono Stearate, Soya Lecithin), Lactose, Milk Fat, Whey Powder, Glycerol, Salt, Vanilla
Check Bounty Milk Chocolate Candy Bars, 2 oz, (Pack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bounty Milk Chocolate Candy Bars, 2 oz, (Pack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Bounty Milk Chocolate Candy Bars, 2 oz, (Pack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


